チーム 2015
The festival is organized on a voluntary basis by the nonprofit organization Nippon Connection. Nippon Connection is a member of the Association of Hessian Film Festivals (Verbund der hessischen Filmfestivals).
TEAM MEMBERS
Festival Director
Marion Klomfaß
President of Executive Board
Mark Nennstiel
Management
Martin Bregenzer, Veronika Depnering, Kirill Gettmann, Andreas Heidenreich, Florian Höhr, Rodolfo Limpin, Isabelle Mathes, Mark Nennstiel, Daniel Noll, Petra Palmer, Mircea Ogrin, Julia Rechberger, Susanne Schönmeier, Moritz Noll (Intern), Esther Weigmann (Intern)
Film Program
Petra Palmer (Program Director / Nippon Retro), Marion Klomfaß, Atsuko Morimune (Nippon Visions), Martin Bregenzer, Florian Höhr, Mircea Ogrin, Tobias Schönrock, Pavao Vlajcic
Film Program Preselection
Tori Brinker, Kerim Dogruel, Kirill Gettmann, Piotr Koza, Sebastian Krehl, Denny Sachs, Peter Schmid, Hiroko Takahashi
Nippon Culture Program
Veronika Depnering (Head of Team), Kirill Gettmann, Melanie Hobich, Florian Höhr, Christine Mai, Neco Oestreich, Melanie Prüser, Marie-Claire Richardson, Ellen Riedel, Mira Schlicher, Kristin Schneider, Susanne Schönmeier, Viktoria Steinigk, Lionel Wurth
Editorial Staff (Program Brochure)
Kirill Gettmann, Mircea Ogrin
Translations
Noah Franc, Megumi Hayakawa, Franziska Liebich, Isabelle Mathes, Moritz Noll, Mircea Ogrin, Rika Nagano-Stueve, Hiroko Takahashi, Asami Yoshizawa
Press and Public Relations
Julia Rechberger (Head of Team), Sebastian Heindorff, Stephen Kallies, Jenna Limbach, Christine Mai, Isabelle Mathes, Olga Masliuk, Nicolas Niehörster, Lea-Mareen Ottinger, Denny Sachs, Gary Siemund, Thanh Van Tran, Anke Uhl, Roxane Dänner (Intern)
Guest Relations
Mayu Sugaya (Head of Team), Stella Tümmler (Head of Team), Steffi Lapsien Cortes, Nanami Kumada, Antonia Schaffrodt, Yuko Okura (Intern)
Volunteer Coordination
Kirill Gettmann (Head of Team), Lukas Bödefeld, Stephen Kallies, Sebastian Krehl, Franziska Liebich, Annette Pulch
Ticketing
Daniel Noll (Head of Team), Tanja Menn, Colin Pachl, Silvia Surrey, Shumin Zeng
Bar Coordination
Christian Beckmann, Paul Grabowski, Robert Hoegerle, Julia Holzmann, Susanne Schönmeier
Catering
Thorsten Böhn (Head of Team), Julia Depnering, Bianca Fiedler, Nicolas Niehörster, Alisha Weitzel
Merchandising
Johannes Röder (Head of Team), Ina Knicker, Michael Mosycz, Julia Roitman, Christina Yang
Site Management & Interior
Lukas Brehm, Joanna Detmer, Josef Dillinger, Alina Döll, Christin Lang, Marko Pirovolakis, Marie-Claire Richardson
Video & Event Technology
Robert Bosnjak, David Falk, Frank Materna, Tanja Menn, Daniel Noll, Colin Pachl, Dennis Schad, Pascal Simon, Christina Waldeyer
Shipping Coordination
Meghann Munro (Head of Team), Dana Pastor (Head of Team), Lara Krotzky, Marie-Christine Schulz (Intern)
Cinema Management
Andreas Heidenreich, Lennart Losensky
Festival Office
Cordula Klein, Susanne Schönmeier, Tobias Schönrock
Office Technology
Daniel Noll
Finances
Petra Klauk, Mark Nennstiel, Peter Schmid, Rita Vogel
Collaboration
Maria Jampolska, Katharina Miller, Thomas Nguyen, Stefanie Perk, Stefan Pietzner, Katharina Reitz, Maria Rumjanzewa, Benjamin Supapprom, Lars Thielen
Design & Campaign
Il-Ho Jung — www.il-ho.com
Festival Trailer
Production: Thomas Maier
Animation: Amin Weber
Design: Il-Ho Jung — www.il-ho.com
Music: Einklang Audioproduktion
Cinema mixing: Herold Studios
Video Documentation
Kai Schmitz, David Clausmeier
Website
LIEBCHEN+LIEBCHEN Kommunikation GmbH
Web Content Management
Tori Brinker, Elove Gury, Olga Janke, Jenna Limbach, Isabelle Mathes, Daniel Noll, Colin Pachl, Julia Roitman, Hiroko Takahashi